Trades Contact List (South Okanagan)
Today is: Friday,18 August,2017 11:20:13 AM


* = Red Seal

Appliance Service Technician
     Dave's Applicance & Refrigeration Service / Dave Lee
     Contact @ (250) 462-0483.

Automotive Refinishing Technician
     Gallagher Lake Autobody / Mike Riplinger *
     Contact @ (250) 498-4245.
     Hiltop Autobody / Ralph Petreny *
     Contact @ (250) 495-6649.
     Mike's Autobody / Mike Wadman *
     Contact @ (250) 498-2004.
     Wright's Autobody / Darryl Wright *
     Contact @ (250) 498-2566.

Automotive Service Technician
     Big John's Tirecraft / John Hofman *
     Contact @ (250) 498-0808.
     Cawston Car Doctor / Earl Campbell *
     Contact @ (250) 499-5552.
     Curt's Automotive & Cycle / Curtis Piotz
     Contact @ (250) 498-2345.
     Darrell's Mobile Auto Repair / Darrell Derksen *
     Contact @ (250) 498-0427.
     K-Mountain Auto / Sean Hitchen *
     Contact @ (250) 499-7077.
     OK Tire Store / Chris Murray *
     Contact @ (250) 498-3646.
     Oliver Brake and Muffler / Greg Horner *
     Contact @ (250) 498-0075.
     Shadetree Repairs / Dave Hanley *
     Contact @ (250) 498-3727.
     Tameling Tire & Auto Service Ltd. / Brian Tameling
     Contact @ (250) 499-5552.

Baker
     Oliver Bakery / Wayne Jones
     Contact @ (250) 498-0380.

Barber
     Knight Hairstyling & Barber Shop / Lucio Di Iuorio
     Contact @ (250) 498-5510.

Cabinet Maker
     F & G Cabinet Manufacturing / Fran Dolezsar
     Contact soon.
     Heritage Millwork / Bill Konopaki
     Contact @ (250) 492-0069.
     Interior Joinery / Tony Sheremata
     Contact soon.
     Medallion Kitchen Cabinets / Jospeh Vunak
     Contact @ (250) 492-3361.
     Modern Millwork / Tom Geockel *
     Contact @ (250) 492-4071.

Carpentry
     Beauclair Construction / Grant Beauclair
     Contact soon.
     Bromley Construction / Wayne Bromley
     Contact soon.
     Cam-Rob Construction / Doug Campbell
     Contact @ (250) 498-4369.
     Charlton Construction / Dan Charlton
     Contact @ (250) 495-3530.
     Claus Wagner Construction / Claus Wagner
     Contact @ (250) 495-6406.
     Dennill Construction Service / Wayne Dennill
     Contact soon.
     Dwight Huet Construction / Dwight Huet *
     Contact @ (604) 290-4415.
     Flexaug Construction / Dwayne Flexaug
     Contact @ (250) 495-7645.
     Gerry Plante's Carpentry Ltd. / Gerald Plante
     Contact @ (250) 498-2719.
     Greyback Construction / Don Haggkuist
     Contact @ (250) 493-7972.
     H. Buckendahl Construction / Hart Buckendahl
     Contact @ (250) 498-6577.
     Inkameep Construction / Kelly Louie
     Contact @ (250) 498-0314.
     Joe Madeira Construction / Joe Madeira *
     Contact @ (250) 495-7616.
     John Lindgren / John Lindgren
     Contact @ (250) 498-5126.
     K & K Construction / Kevin Tomlin
     Contact @ (250) 498-2760.
     Ruhland Design and Construction / Jim Ruhland
     Contact @ (250) 498-6184.
     Seidler Construction / Mark Seidler
     Contact @ (250) 498-6469.
     Weinrich Construction / Keith Weinrich *
     Contact @ (250) 498-2907.

Cook
     Toasted Oak Wine Bar and Grill / Jeff Brandt
     Contact @ (250) 498-4876.

Cosmetologist
     CASA Bella Hair & Esthetics Lounge / Jamie Hanel
     Contact @ (250) 497-6070.
     Hair Friends / Corinne Tomlin
     Contact @ (250) 498-2068.
     Innervisions Hair Design / Monica Nemes
     Contact @ (250) 498-3064.
     Nu Beginnings / Linda Grey & Helena Gale
     Contact @ (250) 498-6678.
     Sundance Hair Care / Brenda Mitchell
     Contact @ (250) 498-2022.

Drywall Finisher
     John Sidorczuk Drywall / John Sidorczuk
     Contact @ (250) 498-3443.
     Rick's Drywall / Rick Teickrib
     Contact @ (250) 498-6263.

Electrical Construction
     Argon Electrical Services / Dean Malmberg
     Contact @ (250) 498-9257.
     Eckert Eletric Ltd. / Blake Martin *
     Contact @ (250) 492-8001.
     I-Tech Electrical Services Ltd. / Ron Either *
     Contact @ (250) 487-8710.
     Interior Power Tech Services / Neil Lougheed
     Contact @ (250) 498-7711.
     Ogilvy Electric / Blair Ogilvy *
     Contact @ (250) 495-6730.
     Reeve Electric / Randy Reeve *
     Contact @ (250) 497-5966.

Embalming
     Graham Funeral Home / John Nunes
     Contact @ (250) 498-3833.

Glazier
     Woody's Glass Shop / Bob Woodbeck *
     Contact @ (250) 498-6365.

Graphic Arts (Litho)
     Outreach Neon / Gerry Coucill
     Contact @ (250) 498-6365.

Heavy Duty Equipment Technician
     School District 53 / Tedd Curr
     Contact @ (250) 498-2181.

Metal Fabrication
     Falcon Equipment Ltd. / Rodney Zeeman
     Contact @ (604) 460-7578.
     Joe Gaspar / Joe Gaspar
     Contact @ (250) 495-6860.
     Munckhof Manufacturing / Gerard Van De Munckhof
     Contact @ (250) 498-4426.
     Webmental Fabricators / Rob Webster *
     Contact @ (250) 495-7245.

Plumbing
     Border Plumbing and Heating / Coming Soon *
     Contact @ (250) 495-3353.
     C. Jacbos Plumbing / Cliff Jacobs
     Contact @ (250) 498-6119.
     Echo Plumbing / Glen Mason
     Contact @ (250) 498-3157.
     Inland Custom Homes / Bill Arnott *
     Contact @ (250) 499-9000.
     Mantal Mechanical Services / Andrew Mason *
     Contact @ (250) 498-6890.

Refrigeration Mechanical
     Ken Blidook's Heating and Air Conditioning / Ken Blidook *
     Contact @ (250) 498-3179.

Refrigeration
     Sarsons Mechanical / Ron Sarsons *
     Contact @ (250) 497-8858.

Residential Electrician Construction
     School District 53 / Terry Sawchuk
     Contact @ (250) 498-2181.

Welding
     Lead Core Industrial / Rocky Smeeton
     Contact @ (250) 497-5666.
     Seitz Industries / Shane Seitz
     Contact @ (250) 498-3914.